trophy banner1

Trophy Robotics has performed incredibly well on local and international level over the past 16 odd years. Read all about it here....

2019    

Luke Andrews (Cornwall Hill College Club)-  Select to represent South africa at the Robofest World Championship in Senior Gameplay

Joshua Andrews (Cornwall Hill College Club)- Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in Junior Gameplay Division and won the  Surprise Gameplay Challenge

Jurgen Hanekom (Edenvale Home School Club) - Select to represent South africa at the Robofest World Championship.

2018

Luke Andrews (Cornwall Hill College Club) - Represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in the Junior Gameplay division and won the world title.

Jan Cilliers School Club - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in the Junior Sumo robotics Division and achieved an allover 3rd place.

 

2016

Luke Stapelberg - Represent South Africa at the World Robotics Olympiad world Championship in India in the Junior Exhibition Division.

 

2017

Joshua Botha and Jurgen Hanekom (Edenvale Homeschool Club) -  Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in the Junior Sumo robotics Division and won the world title.

Marco Schnaar Campbell (St.Benedics Club) - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World championship in the Senior Exhibition Division.

Izabelle - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World championship in the Junior Exhibition Division.

Luke Andrews  (Cornwall Hill College Club) - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in Junior Gameplay Division

Jurgen Hanekom (Edenvale Homeschool Club) - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in Junior Gameplay Division

 

2015

The Dragons (Helpmekaar College Club) - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World championship in the Senior Exhibition Division and won the world title.

Dainfern College Club - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in Junior Gameplay Division

 

2014 - This was also the year we started with Robofest in South Africa.

Marco Schnaar Campbell (St.Benedics Club) - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in the junior Exhibition Division and achieved a second place.

The Dragons (Helpmekaar College Club) - Select to represent South Africa at the Robofest World Championship in the Senior Exhibition Division and won the world title.

 

2012

The Bearz (FLL Team) from Helpmekaar College were selected to represent South africa at the European Championship in Mannheim Germany.

 SAP Exquisite Foodilicious Team - Represent South Africa at the FIRST LEGO League World Festival in St. Louis.

 

 

 

 

November 2019
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Events

No events